LEGAL NOTICES

1. Website Presentation.

By Section 6 Act of 21st June, No. 2004-575  to support confidence in the digital economy, users of the website www.the-logimath-family.com are informed of the identity of the various parties taking part in its realization and of its follow-up : TORRES-FABRE-CEOP - PARTICULIERS ET ASSOCIATION INTERET GENERAL A BUT NON LUCRATIF - CEOP 22/24 RUE DES FAVORITES 75015 PARIS
Créateur: TORRES-FABRE-CEOP
Responsable publication: Marta Torres - 06 11 86 37 19
The release manager may be either natural or juridical persons.
Webmaster : Sébastien Légat ; Web Host : Amen - OVH - SAS OVH - http://www.ovh.com 2 rue Kellermann BP 80157 59100 Roubaix
Crédits : MARTA TORRES ALICE FABRE MARTIAL FRANZONI SEBASTIEN LEGAT FREDERIC CAUNANT CAROLINE ATTIA
Model for General Conditions of Use of the website is offered by Subdelirium.com  https://www.subdelirium.com/generateur-de-mentions-legales/ alt=" Model for General Conditions of Use "> Model for General Conditions of Use

2. Website's General Conditions of Use and services available.

Use of the website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com implies full and unconditional acceptance of the general conditions set forth below. These conditions may be amended or augmented at any time, thus users of site http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com are advised to check them regularly. The site is normally accessible to the users at any time. TORRES-FABRE-CEOP may,however, decide to interrupt access to carry out technical maintenance. , and therefore will strive to communicate in to users, in advance, dates and times of work on the website. Website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com is periodically updated by Marta Torres. Similarly, legal mentions may be amended at any time ; they are binding onthe user, who is therefore advised to check them as often as possible.

3. Description of Services Provided.

The purpose of the website "http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com is to provide with information regarding the whole activity of the company. TORRES-FABRE-CEOP tries to supply on the website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.la-famille logimath.com information so precise as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible of the omissions,the inaccuracies and the defiencies appearing during the Update, whether on his own or as a result of any third-parties which provide him these informations. All information shown on the http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com are provided on a tentative basis and may be subject to change. Please note that the information given on the website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com is not exhaustive and is subject to any amendments that may have been introduced since it was put online.

4. Contractual Limitations about Technical Data.

This site uses Javascript techonology. he Website will not be considered as responsible for material damages connected to the use of the Website. Furthermore, Site users undertake to access the site using up-to-date equipment, that have been checked virus-free and with an updated last-generation internet browser.

5. Intellectual property rights and counterfeiting.

TORRES-FABRE-CEOP either owns the intellectual property rights in the content that is made available on this website, or retains all rights to the use on any other material displayed on the site, including texts, pictures, visuals, logo, icons, sounds and softwares. The reproduction, representation, modification, publication, communication, alteration, copying of any part of this website, using any method, on any type of material, is strictly forbidden , except by previous written authorisation from TORRES-FABRE-CEOP.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the items it contains shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and subject to legal proceedings in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

TORRES-FABRE-CEOP shall not be held responsible for any damage directly or indirectly caused to the user's hardware when accessing the www.the-logimath-family.com website, either due to using hardware that does not meet the specifications stated in point 4, or due to the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

TORRES-FABRE-CEOP cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage arising from the use of the portal site http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com or of any information provided on or through the portal site, including, without limitation, any losses, stoppages, damage to your programmes or other data on the computer system, or to your hardware or programmes. Interactive zones (possibility to ask questions with the contact space) are available for users.

TORRES-FABRE-CEOP reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice, any content in the area deemed inappropriate to Website objectives or which conflicts with French legislation, and in particular legislation relevant to data protection.

Furthermore, TORRES-FABRE-CEOP reserves the right to delete without advance notice any contents violating the French legislation and to question the civil and penal liability of the user, in particular in case of contents with racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic character,  irrespective of the medium used. 

7. Personal Data Management.

In France, personal data is notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European Directive of October 24th, 1995.

The following elements may be collected while using the website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com: The URL Internet address of the links via which the user accesses this site, the user's internet provider , the IP address of the user.

In any case the company TORRES-FABRE-CEOP only collects personal informationrelative to the user (name, e-mail address, telephone number) for the need of the services proposed by the http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com. The user provides this information freely and in full knowledge of cause, in particular when he or she provides such information willingly. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com the compulsory character or not of the information which he/she is asked to supply.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (the Freedom of Information Act), all users have the right to access, rectify or challenge any personal data concerning them. To do so, a written and signed request should be sent, together with a copy of signed proof of identity, specifying the address to which the reply is to be returned. None of the Site user's personal information is collected or published without the user's knowledge, nor is it exchanged, transfered or sold in any form whatsoever to third parties.

Only the repurchase of TORRES-FABRE-CEOP and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible [...] purchaser, which in turn would be bound by the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com.

The Website does not collect personally identifying information about any individual and therefore isn't declared to the CNIL.

The databases are protected by the provisions of Act dated 1 July 1998 transposing European Directive 96/9 date 11 March 1996 governing the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext Links and Cookies.

The Website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com embodied a number of hypertexts links to other websites, installed with the authorization of TORRES-FABRE-CEOP.

However, since TORRES-FABRE-CEOP is not able to check the content of the sites visited in this way, it shall accept no liability in this regard. Browsing site http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com may cause cookies to be installed in theuser's computer.

A cookie is a small text file and an element which cannot be used to identify the user, butwhich serves to register information in relation to his surfing history. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various measurements of visit frequency. Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

Users can, however, configure their computers as follows to prevent the installation of cookies :

9. Applicable Law and Attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to use of the website http://www.the-logimath-family.com/">www.the-logimath-family.com is governed by French Law and shall be referred exclusively to the courts of Paris, which shall be deemed to have competent jurisdiction in such matters.

10. Principal laws concerned.

Law n°78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n°2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relative to the computing, to the files and to the liberties. French Act n° 2004-575 of the 21st op June 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data

11. Lexicon.

User :  surfer connecting himself to an above-named website.

Personal Data : Article 4 defines the term "nominative" as "permitting,directly or indirectly, the identification of physical persons through processing of data.